Sign In Forgot Password

Shana Tova! We look forward to welcoming in 5778 with you.  Please reference the gold side bar to the right with all of our important forms and information.  Keep in mind the below deadlines.  If you have any questions, please email or give us a call at 404.252.3073. 

Important Deadlines

  • August 4- Guest Ticket Form Due (Guest tickets submitted after this date will be available to pick up at Temple Sinai)
  • August 14- Special Assistance Seating & Parking Form Due
  • August 23- Yizkor Form Due
  • September 10- Youth Program Registration Due
  • September 13- Erev Rosh HaShanah Dinner Registration Due

Schedule

Erev Rosh HaShanah | Wednesday, September 20
     6:00 pm    Congregational Dinner 
     8:00 pm    Erev Rosh HaShanah Service

Rosh HaShanah Day I | Thursday, September 21
     9:00 am    Service I
                        Junior Congregation I
                        Youth Program I
     12:00 pm  Family Service
     1:30 pm    Service II 
                        Junior Congregation II
                        Youth Program II
 
Rosh HaShanah Day II | Friday, September 22
     9:00 am    Morning Service
                        Tashlich Service immediately following the morning service at approximately 11:30                                am at the Chattahoochee River National Recreation Area

Special Services | Sunday, September 24
     9:00 am    Cemetery Memorial Service at Arlington Memorial Park
     10:00 am  Cemetery Memorial Service at Crest Lawn Memorial Park
     10:00 am  Family Tashlich Program and Picnic at Morgan Falls Park
     4:00 pm    Teen Tashlich in the Temple Sinai Courtyard

Kol Nidre/Erev Yom Kippur | Friday, September 29 
     6:00 pm    Service I 
     9:00 pm    Service II 
 
Yom Kippur Day | Saturday, September 30 
     9:00 am    Service I
                        Junior Congregation I
                        Youth Program I
     11:30 am  Dialogue with the Rabbis
     1:00 pm    Service II
                        Junior Congregation II
                        Youth Program II
     1:30 pm    Afternoon Learning I
     3:30 pm    Mind-Body-Spirit Renewal Service
                        Afternoon Learning II 
     5:00 pm    Yizkor (Memorial Service) and Neilah (Concluding Service)

Sat, October 21 2017 1 Cheshvan 5778